CASTOR OIL

  • Sale
  • Regular price ₦1,500.00


Extracted from the Castor bean plant. It is a thick, viscous liquid with a distinctive ‘nutty’ smell. Can be colorless, dark brown or pale yellow in color. It is a humectant i.e it absorbs water from the atmosphere
It is excellent for an oily, acne prone skin. Excellent for hair regeneration, high in antibacterial and antifungal properties. Great for use in hair and skin care products
ADDITIONAL INFO:
It can be used as a carrier oil
Contributes to thick, large bubbles in cold process soap and is used in most shampoo bar recipes.

Customer Reviews

Based on 4 reviews Write a review